×
Lunch Menu
Home Staff Athletics Alumni
☰ Topeka High School
Letter Jacket Man here Wednesday Sept. 19th
Back To Top
Staff Directory
Staff
Administrators
Rebecca Morrisey
Rebecca Morrisey
School Principal
785-295-3156
Paula Reilly
Paula Reilly
Associate Principal
785-295-3153
Rob Hays
Rob Hays
Assistant Principal (A-D)
785-295-3187
Aryn McCoy
Aryn McCoy
Assistant Principal (E-K)
785-295-3186
Rodney Johnson
Rodney Johnson
Assistant Principal (L-Ri)
785-295-3207
Laura Lyons
Laura Lyons
Assistant Principal (Ro-Z)
785-295-3209
Matthew Frost
Matthew Frost
Dean of Students
Counselors
Patricia Bordewick
Patricia Bordewick
Department Chair
Division 1 (A-D)
785-295-3164
Leo Espinoza
Leo Espinoza
College & Career Advocate
785-295-3163
Deb Fallon
Deb Fallon
Personal/Social
(A-K)
785-295-3169
Greg Fallon
Greg Fallon
Personal/Social
(L-Z)
785-295-3168
Angela Lewis
Angela Lewis
Division 2 (E-K)
785-295-3166
Heather Prothe
Heather Prothe
Division 4 (Ro-Z)
785-295-3167
Autumn Weyand
Autumn Weyand
Division 3 (L-Ri)
785-295-3163
Language Arts
Diane Morgan
Diane Morgan
Department Chair
Language Arts
785-295-3331
Emma Brann
Emma Brann
Language Arts
Kirsten Cigler
Kirsten Cigler
Language Arts
785-295-3376
Deana Cowan
Deana Cowan
Language Arts
785-295-3298
Angela Dake
Angela Dake
Language Arts
785-295-3314
Heather Hathcock
Heather Hathcock
Language Arts
785-295-3317
Elaine Henry
Elaine Henry
Language Arts
785-295-3150
Heather Hooper
Heather Hooper
Language Arts
785-295-3350
Shauna King
Shauna King
Language Arts
785-295-3302
Tonia Lauxman
Tonia Lauxman
Language Arts
785-295-3372
Katelynn Madl
Katelynn Madl
Language Arts
Cody Miller
Cody Miller
Language Arts
Linda Peterson
Linda Peterson
Language Arts
785-295-3368
Heather Reynolds
Heather Reynolds
Language Arts
785-295-3296
Andrew Truelson
Andrew Truelson
Language Arts
785-295-3311
Math
Joleen Whitfill
Joleen Whitfill
Department Co-Chair
Math
785-295-3383
Cheryl Barb-Tollett
Cheryl Barb-Tollett Department Co-Chair
Math
785-295-3384
Ken Bennett
Ken Bennett
Department Co-Chair
Math
785-295-3385
Pat Brewster
Pat Brewster
Math
785-295-3387
Tess Cabili
Tess Cabili
Math
785-295-3338
Cecilia Comahig
Cecilia Comahig
Math
785-295-3337
Kristi Essman
Kristi Essman
Math
Jim Grosdidier
Jim Grosdidier
Math
785-295-3386
Denise Heavner
Denise Heavner
Math
785-295-3305
Clare Kwan
Clare Kwan
Math
785-295-3293
John Lewis
John Lewis
Math
785-295-3292
Jennifer Womack
Jennifer Womack
Math
785-295-3388
Science
Nicholas Anderson
Nicholas Anderson
Department Co-Chair
Science
785-295-3367
Kenya Patzer
Kenya Patzer
Department Co-Chair
Science
785-295-3327
Christine Audo
Christine Audo
Science
785-295-3328
Smitha Elangikal
Smitha Elangikal
Science
785-295-3335
Karla Gaines
Karla Gaines
Science
785-295-3371
Emily Lewis
Emily Lewis
Science
Rosalina Nitollama
Rosalina Nitollama
Science
785-295-3320
Lindsay Rowley
Lindsay Rowley
Science
785-295-3322
Lynne Teaford
Lynne Teaford
Science
785-295-3325
Josh Thomason
Josh Thomason
Science
785-295-3236
Steve Skoczek
Steve Skoczek
Science
Kerry Zimmerman
Kerry Zimmerman
Science
785-295-3324
Social Studies
Jason Drinkard
Jason Drinkard
Department Co-Chair
Social Studies
785-295-3290
Dustin Rimmey
Dustin Rimmey
Department Co-Chair
Social Studies
785-295-3226
James Dewell
James Dewell
Social Studies
785-295-3361
Paul Gronquist
Paul Gronquist
Social Studies
785-295-3297
Eli Horn
Eli Horn
Social Studies
785-295-3234
Larry Kassin
Larry Kassin
Social Studies
785-295-3378
John Keller
John Keller
Social Studies
785-295-3360
Ryan Nelson
Ryan Nelson
Social Studies
785-295-3295
Jason Nichol
Jason Nichol
Social Studies
785-295-3348
Jeffrey Schuh
Jeffrey Schuh
Social Studies
Sam Schumann
Sam Schumann
Social Studies
785-295-3300
Loren Smith
Loren Smith
Social Studies
785-295-3352
Phillip Wrigley
Phillip Wrigley
Social Studies
785-295-3344
Art
Josh Davis
Josh Davis
Department Chair
Art
785-295-3382
Allie Feezell
Allie Fiezel
Art
785-295-3239
Ryan Howerton
Ryan Howerton
Art
Mona Morrissey
Mona Morrissey
Art
785-295-3381
Sean O'Callaghan
Sean O'Callaghan
Art
785-295-3212
Tyler Rea
Tyler Rea
Art
Susan Winkelman
Susan Winkelman
Art
785-295-3389
Katie Wood
Katie Wood
Art
785-295-3379
Autoshop
Dean Fairwether
Dean Fairwether
Department Chair
Autoshop
785-295-3299
Richard Green
Richard Green
Autoshop
785-295-3299
Gilbert Hall
Gilbert Hall
Autoshop
Business
Murray Moore
Murray Moore
Department Chair
Business
785-295-3173
Mark Dietzler
Mark Dietzler
Business
FACS
Rhonda Babb
Rhonda Babb
Department Chair
FACS
785-295-3358
Julie Beers
Julie Beers
FACS
Heather Campbell
Heather Campbell
FACS
785-295-3357
Gina Lyon
Gina Lyon
FACS
785-295-3355
Beth Webb
Beth Webb
FACS
785-295-3237
Journalism
Heather Hooper
Heather Hooper
Journalism
785-295-3350
Ric Palma
Ric Palma
Journalism
785-295-3354
Music
Eric Bradshaw
Eric Bradshaw
Department Chair
Music
785-295-5850
Jennifer Antonetti
Jennifer Antonetti
Music
785-295-5850
Ashley Coffman
Ashley Coffman
Music
Sal Cruz
Sal Cruz
Music
785-295-3370
Kenya Patzer
Kenya Patzer
Music
785-295-3327
Alicia Schoenberger
Alicia Schoenberger
Student Teacher with Eric Bradshaw & Jennifer Antonetti
Nicholas Shannon
Nicholas Shannon
Music
Donna Osborne
Donna Osborne
Accompanist
Physical Education
Walt Alexander
Walt Alexander
Department Co-Chair
Physical Education
785-295-3339
David Tiffany
David Tiffany
Department Co-Chair
Physical Education
785-295-3326
Bridget Bargmann
Bridget Bargmann
Physical Education
Melissa Campbell
Melissa Campbell
Physical Education
Michael Canacari
Michael Canacari
Physical Education
Emily Caryl
Emily Caryl
Physical Education
785-295-3309
Pat Denney
Pat Denney
Physical Education
785-295-3222
Rhetorical Arts/Theatre
Derek Jensen
Derek Jensen
Department Chair
Theatre
785-295-3319
Jeff Kaufman
Jeff Kaufman
Theatre
785-295-3183
Ric Palma
Ric Palma
Rhetorical Arts
785-295-3354
Amanda Porter
Amanda Porter
Theatre
785-295-3314
MCJROTC
Brad Stallbaumer
Brad Stallbaumer
Department Chair
Master Gunny
785-295-3299
Jason Morrison
Jason Morrison
MCJROTC Instructor
World Languages
Dawn Romero-Hunter
Dawn Romero-Hunter
Department Chair
World Languages
785-295-3333
Stephanie Crawford
Stephanie Crawford
World Languages
Thelma Galvez-Aldape
Thelma Galvez-Aldape
World Languages
Abbriell Hirsh
Abbriell Hirsh
World Languages
Yi Su
Yi Su
World Languages
Cathy Terrell
Cathy Terrell
World Languages
785-295-3334
Athletic Department
Althea Henderson
Althea Henderson
Athletic Office Paraprofessional
Erich Singer
Erich Singer
Athletic Director
785-295-3341
Ashley Zeltwanger
Ashley Zeltwanger
Athletic Trainer
785-295-3219
Career Vocational and Transition
Misty Louderback
Misty Louderback
CV&T
785-295-3194
Fran Heironimus
Fran Heironimus
CV&T
785-295-3218
Peggy Hidalgo
Peggy Hidalgo
CV&T
785-295-3184
Micah Barron
Micah Barron
CV&T
785-295-3218
Communities in Schools
Julie Phillips
Julie Phillips
CiS
785-295-3235
ELL
Phillip Wrigley
Phillip Wrigley
Department Chair
ELL
785-295-3344
Roger Laubengayer-Mena
Roger Laubengayer-Mena
ELL
John Schissler
John Schissler
ELL
785-295-3330
Gifted Facilitators
Julie Riphahn
Julie Riphahn
Gifted Facilitator
785-295-3203
Sara Schafer
Sara Schafer
Gifted Facilitator
785-295-3204
Jag-K Specialist
Carlos Kelly
Carlos Kelly
Jag-K Specialist
Teresa Leslie-Canty
Teresa Leslie-Canty
Jag-K Specialist
785-295-3202
Media Center
Sue Patrick
Sue Patrick
Media Specialist
785-295-3231
Peggy Quirin
Peggy Quirin
Asst Specialist
785-295-3232
Online Classes
Randy Baldwin
Randy Baldwin
Online Classes
785-295-3366
Lisa Spurlock
Lisa Spurlock
Online Classes
785-295-3369
Social Workers
Jaylyn Beaty
Jaylyn Beaty
Social Worker
Maria Denney
Maria Denney
Social Worker
785-295-7185
Yalitza Gonzalez
Yalitza Gonzalez
Intern for Maria Denny
Grace Miller
Grace Miller
Intern for Norella Munoz
Norella Munoz
Norella Munoz
Social Worker
Norella Munoz
Alicia Rivera
Mental Health Intervention Program Liason
Samantha Sepulveda
Samantha Sepulveda
Psychologist
Rene Valdivia
Rene Valdivia
Social Worker
785-295-3193
Special Education
Lori Roenbaugh
Lori Roenbaugh
Department Chair
Special Education
785-295-3195
Hannah Alexander
Hannah Alexander
Special Education
785-295-3182
Deann Bartell
Deann Bartell
Special Education
785-295-3342
Richard Bolejack
Richard Bolejack
Special Education
785-295-3199
Brenda Brower
Brenda Brower
Special Education
785-295-3189
Janette Bush
Janette Bush
Special Education
785-295-3316
Neriza DelCastillo
Neriza DelCastillo
Special Education
785-295-3307
Donna Foster
Donna Foster
Special Education
785-295-3364
Michelle Gartner
Michelle Gartner
Special Education
785-295-3197
Kandi Granado
Kandi Granado
Special Education
785-295-3308
Linda Green
Linda Green
Special Education
Jennifer Hixson
Jennifer Hixson
Special Education
785-295-3195
Melissa Jeanneret
Melissa Jeanneret
Special Education
785-295-3359
Kim Merrill
Kim Merrill
Special Education
Shane Miles
Shane Miles
Special Education
785-295-3343
Arlaine Obenieta
Arlaine Obenieta
Special Education
785-295-3340
Joseph Paz
Joseph Paz
Special Education
George Turkovic
George Turkovic
Special Education
785-295-3214
Michael Uphoff
Michael Uphoff
Special Education
Custodial Service
Linda Palmore
Head Building Operator
785-295-3175
Joan Anderson
Night Lead Supervisor
Dylan Babb
Building Operator
Ronnie Boos
Building Operator
Shaniece Daniels
Building Operator
Eric Downing
Building Operator
Matthew Fritz
Building Operator
Jake Grindol
Building Operator
Frank Jacobs
Building Operator
Joe Lacchero
Building Operator
Mark Smith
Building Operator
Dennis Watson
Building Operator
Financial Office
Shelly Reed
Financial Office
785-295-3185
Food Services
Richard Smith
Food Service Department Head
Thad Decker
Food Service
Janet Elrod
Food Service
Michael Fisher
Food Service
Deborah Garcia-Bunuelos
Food Service
Matthew Fritz
Food Service
Jeremy Guerrero
Food Service
Secundina Garcia-Bunuelos
Food Service
Sara Guerrero
Food Service
David Lawrenz
Food Service
Hilda Lopez
Food Service
Yolanda Moreno
Food Service
Sultana Muhammad
Food Service
Mary Beth Munoz
Food Service
Rosalina Ontiveros
Food Service
Kyle Ohlsen
Food Service
Kelly Ortiz
Food Service
Teresa Rector
Food Service
Juana Archiniego
Food Service
Mary Scharton
Food Service
Barbara Thomas
Food Service
Sandy Vilegas
Food Service
Rebecca Wheeler
Food Service
Health Clinic
Mandi Huntley
Mandi Huntley
Health Clinic Nurse
785-295-3172
Tonya Sims
Tonya Sims
Health Clinic Health Aide
785-295-3172
Historical Society
Joan Barker
Joan Barker
Historical Society
785-295-3200
Instructional Coach
Jolie Darby
Jolie Darby
Instructional Coach
I.T. Department
Dominic Carreno
Dominic Carreno
I.T.
785-295-4753
Office Assistants
Debra Scrimsher
Debra Scrimsher
Administrative Asst. to the Principal
785-295-3156
Kim Haldeman
Kim Haldeman
Administrative Asst. to the Associate Principal
Zerlysa Atkinson
Zerlysa Atkinson
Attendance
785-295-3188
Wilda Edwards
Wilda Edwards
Division 1 & 2
785-295-3185
Amy Mann
Amy Mann
Main Office
Briseida Sandoval
Briseida Sandoval
Division 3 & 4
785-295-3206
Teresa Simon
Teresa Simon
Registrar
785-295-3170
Paraprofessionals
Claudia Arzate
Paraprofessional
Laura Baatrup
Paraprofessional
Pat Blue
Paraprofessional
Bryan Crawford
Paraprofessional
Kenny Erickson
Paraprofessional
Austene (Micki) Gates
Paraprofessional
Candy Gonzalez
Paraprofessional
Linda Green
Paraprofessional
Angela Haggard
Paraprofessional
Fran Heironimus
Paraprofessional
Peggy Hildago
Paraprofessional
Melody Richard
Paraprofessional
Eduardo Sanz Leal
Paraprofessional
Police Officers
Teresa Salts
Teresa Salts
Police Officer
Gary Williams
Gary Williams
Police Officer